British Isle Genealogy
 England, Scotland, Ireland, Isle of Man
   Wales, Channel Island, Isle of Wight
 

Surname Baber - Butts

British Isles Genealogy | Names of Members
 

To Search for another name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W XY


* Edward Baber, Esq. Park Street, Grosvenor Square

* The Hon. Anthony Backer, Amsterdam

* Mrs. Margaretha Backer, Widow, Amsterdam

* Mary Bacon, Spinster, Newman Street

* Mr. John Bacon, Newman Street

* Mr. Charles Bacon, 7 Parliament Street

* Mr. Thomas Bailey, St Paul's Church-yard

** James Baillie Esq. Vere Street

* James Baillie Esq. Bedford Square

* Lieut. Colonel Robert Baillie, Messrs. Paxton and Co. Pall Mall

* Mr. Thomas Baily, Tower Street

* Thomas Bainbridge Esq. Warwick Lane

* Mr. John Bainbridge, Strand

* General Sir David Baird, Bart. 54th Regiment Foot

* Robert Baker Esq. Guildford Street

* Frederick Francis Baker, Esq. Jermyn Street

* Richard Baker, Esq. Oratthall, Essex

* Captain Henry Edward Reginald Baker, Royal Navy

* Frances Baldwin, Spinster, Richmond, Surrey

* Eleanor Baldwin, Spinster, Richmond, Surrey

* Arthur Balfour, Esq. Portland Place

*** John Balfour, Esq. Arlington Street

** Lieut. General James Balfour, 83rd Regiment Foot

* George Ballantyne, Esq. Walthamstow, Essex

* Captain Samuel James Ballard, Royal Navy

* The Rev. Edward Balme, 14, Russell Place, Fitzroy Square

* William Banbury, Esq. Finsbury Place

* Josiah Banger, Esq. 26, Cheapside, or Hackney

* Michael Banger, Esq. Cheapside

* Colonel John Alexander Bannerman, Stamford Hill

* Mr. Richard Bannifter, Stock Exchange

* Mr. John St. Barbe, Seething Lane

** Mr. John Barber, Dover

**** Mr. John Barchard, Wandsworth, Surrey

* Mr. Robert Barclay, G. S. Lombard Street

* Mr. George Barclay, Little Trinity Lane

* Alexander Baring, Esq. Bishopsgate Street

* Henry Baring, Esq. Bishopsgate Street

** Sir Thomas Baring, Bart. Stratton Park, near Winchester

* Richard Barker, Esq. Tavistock Street, Bedford Square

** John Barkley Esq. Dover Street or Bath

*Aeneas Barkly Esq. Lime Street Square

* Captain Sir Robert Barlow, R. N. Little Bridge Street, Blackfriars

** Mr. Benjamin Barnard, G. S. Cornbill

* Thomas Barnard Esq. Brompton, Knightsbridge

* Peter Barnes Esq. Surrey Place, Kent Road

*** Mr. James Barnett, Lombard Street

* The Rev. William Barnett, Lombard Street

* Thomas Barrow Esq. Berners Street

* Elizabeth Barry, Spinster, Worcester

* Hugh Barton Esq. 54 Baker Street, Portman Square

* Lieutenant James Campbell Barton, 87th Regiment of Foot

* John Booth Barton Esq. Gray's Inn

* Osborn Barwell Esq. Weybridge, Surrey

** Mr. George Basevi, 8 Montague Street, Russell Square

* James Basevi, 8 Montague Street, Russell Square

* John Bate Esq. 15 Russell Square

* Mr. Joseph Batho, Houndsditch

* Isaac Baugh, Esq. 3 Devonshire Place

* Louis Bazalgette Esq. Gloucester Place, Portman Square

* Richard Campbell Bazett Esq. Your Place, Mary-la-bonne

* Mr. William Bazire Esq. Great Trinity Lane

* Daniel Beale Esq. 28 Fitzroy Square

* Mr. Nathaniel Beard, Hoxton Square

* Mr. Jofeph Beardmore, Milk Street

* Mr. John Beardmore, Stock Exchange

* Major General Alexander Beatson, Honorable East -India Company's Service

* Charlotte Beaty, Spinster, Finsbury Square

* John Hanbury Beaufoy, Esq. Queen Street, Westminster

* Mark Beaufoy, Esq. Hackney Wick, Middlesex

*** Thomas Richard Beaumont, Esq.; Hexham Abbey, Northumberland

**** John Bebb, Esq. Gloucester Place, Portman Square

* John Becher Esq. 2 Connaught Place 9 Cumberland Gate

** William Beckett, Esq. 75, Gower Street

*** George Bedell Esq. Hampstead

* Mrs. Judith Beecroft, Widow, Thorp, near Norwich

* William Beetson, Esq. Francis Street, Gower Street

* James Begbie, Esq. Old South Sea Home

* Mr. John Philip Beger, 17 Brompton Crescent

* William Bell, Esq. Mincing Lane

* Mr. Cornelius Bell, Lydiate, near Liverpool, Lancashire

**** Adam Bell, Esq. Victualling Office, Deptford

* William Gillifon Bell, Esq. St. Petersburgh

* Mrs. Elizabeth Stuart Belli, Widow, York Place, Baker Street

** Charles Bennett, Esq.; Clapham

* Thomas Benson, Esq. Chigwell, Essex

* John Bent, Esq. Gt. Portland Street

* Henry Benwell, Esq.-, Caversham, Oxon

** Andrew Berry, M.D. Honorable East India Company's Service Madras Establishment

** Mr. James Biddles, Bishopsgate Street

* Edward Bilke Esq. Stamford Street, Christchurch, Surrey

** Mr. Samuel Bilke, Stamford Street, Christchurch, Surrey

* Charles Binny Esq. Howland Street

* Thomas Binny Esq. Howland Street

* Mrs. Sarah Bird, Widow, Upper Gower Street, Bedford Square

* Elizabeth Bird, Spinster, Weymouth Street, Portland Place

* Joseph Bird Esq. 21 St. James's Place

* James Bird Esq. Lambs Conduit Street

** Daniel Birkett Esq. Hatton Garden

* Mr. Thomas Bash, Cornbill

** Charles Bishop Esq. Doctors' Commons

* Mary Bisshopp, Spinster, Richmond, Surrey

* Mr. Henry Bittleston, Denton's Buildings, Somers Town

* John Bittleston Esq. 68 Norton Street, Portland Place

* Mr. Alexander Black, Bread Street, Cheapside

* Neil Black Esq. Bread Street, Cheapside

*** Captain Robert Blackall, Hon. East India Company's Service, Russell Square

**** Mr. John Blades, Ludgate Hill

* Caroline Blades, Spinster, Ludgate Hill

* Elizabeth Blades, Spinster, Ludgate Hill

* Sir Charles Blagden, M. D. Brook Street, Grosvenor Square

* John Belgrave Esq. Calcot Park, near Reading Berks

** Captain Thomas Blair, Welbeck Street

* John Blaksley, Bishopsgate Street, within

* Mr. George Blaksley, Bishopsgate Street, within

* William Blane, Esq. Winkfield Park, Berks

* Gilbert Blane, M. D. Cleveland Row, St. James's

* John Bleaden, Esq. Ipswich, Suffolk

* Charles Bleaden, Esq. King's-Head Tavern, Poultry

Sir Charles Blois, Bart. Yoxford, Suffolk

* Charles Blumenheben, Esq. Woolwich

* Sir Charles Richard Blunt, Bart. Bengal

* William Hulme Bodley, M.D. Brighthelmstone

* Thomas Bodley, Esq. Lombard Street

* Mr. Richard Body, Shinfield, near Reading, Berks

* Edmund Boehm, Esq. Chatham Square

* Dirk Baron Van Boetzelaer, Lord of Kysboek, Hague

** General Bennet de Boigne, Portland Place

*** John Peter Boileau, Esq. Mortlake

* Mr. Auguste Jaques Boissier, Geneva

* Mr. Henry Louis Boissier, Geneva

* Mrs. Jane Boles, Widow, Baker Street, Portman Square.

* Henry Bonham, Esq. Broad Street Buildings

* Frederick Booth, Esq. New Street, Spring Gardens

** Mrs. Elizabeth Booth, Widow, Upper Seymour Street

* Richardson Borradaile, Esq. Fenchurch Street

* William Borradaile, Esq. Fenchurch Street

* Mr. Francois Baron Van Borsselle, Wadenoyen, in Gelderland

* Jacob Bofanquet, Esq. Broxburn Bury, Herts

* Henry Bofanquet, Esq. Lincoln's Inn

** Dirk Hendrik Bofboom, Esq. Amsterdam

* Mr. Benjamin Bovill, Miles's Lane, Cannon Street

* Joseph Boucock, Esq. York Place, Upper Street, Islington

* Joseph Boulderfon, Esq. John Street, Bedford Row

* Henry Boulton, Esq. Thorncrost, Leatberhead, Surrey

* Henry Bower Esq. Tickhill, near Bawtry, Yorkshire

* Mr. William Bowey, Wrexham, Denbighshire

** Henry Carington Bowles, Esq., Bull's Cross, Enfield

* William Boyd, Esq. Broad Street, Golden Square

* William Boyd, Esq. 33, Mark Lane

* David Boyle, Esq. Edinburgh

* Major John Yardley Bradford, 30 Northumberland Street, Marylebone

* Edward Chapman Bradford, Esq. Keston Cottage, near Bromley, Kent

* Jofeph Bradney, Esq. Ham, Surrey

* Mr. John Braham, Leicester Square

* Honorable Willem Anthony Hendrick Van HeeckerenVan Brandsenburg, of Utrecht

* Joseph George Brett, Esq. York Place, Portman Square

* Charles Brewer, Esq.; Royal Naval Asylum, Greenwich Park

** Mrs. Mary Brewer, Widow, Worcester

* William Brewster, Esq. Great Parndon, Essex

* Sir John Bridger, Knt. Dover Street, Piccadilly

* General Thomas Bridges, Madras

** Jane Bridges, Spinster, Charter House Square

* The Right Hon. Frederick William, Earl of Bristol, St. James's Square

* Mr. Thomas Ferniough Bristow, Cripplegate Buildings

* Mr. Daniel Bristow, Farnham, Surrey

* John Charles Bristow, Esq. Thayer Street, Manchester Square

* Theodore Henry Broadhead, Esq.; Portland Place

* Mr. James Shudi Broadwood, Great Pulteney Street

* Mr. Thomas Broadwood, Great Pulteney Street

* Thomas Bromfield, Esq. Long Acre

* Nathaniel Warner Bromley, Esq. Gray's Inn

* Colonel Robert Brooke, East-India Company's Service, Somerset Place, Bath

* Thomas Brooks, Esq.; 5 Great George Street, Westminster

**** Anthony Brough, Esq. Salvador House, Bishopsgate Street

* Bryan Broughton, Esq., Parliament Street

* Lieut. Colonel Edward Swift Broughton, Honorable East India Company's Service, Bengal

* John Brouncker Esq. Fort St. George, East Indies

* Mr. Thomas Brown, Cheapside

*Mr. George Brown, Nicholas Lane

***General Archibald Brown, Howland Street, Fitzroy Square

* Captain John Brown, Oxford

James Brown Esq. Purbrook, Hants

* Barbara Browne, Spinster, St. Peter Street, St. Albans

* Robert Browne, Esq. Kew

* Mr. William Browne, Maidstone, Kent

* John Herbert Browne Esq. Weymouth

* Mr. George Browne, Sussex Place, Kent Road

* Mr. James Browne, Union Bank, Brighton

* Captain Philip Browne, Plymouth

** Henry Browne Esq. Portland Place

* John Bruce Esq. Grange Hill, Country of Fife, North Britain

* Patrick Craufurd Bruce Esq. 39 Upper Grosvenor Street

* Thomas Bruce Esq. Sloane Street

* Colonel Patrick Bruce, Madras Military Establishment

* Benjamin Brummell Esq. Berner's Street, Oxford Road

** Alexander Brymer Esq. Bath

* Mr. Robert Buchanan, Stock Exchange

* Mr. Jarvis Buck, Arundel Street, Strand

* The Rev. Philip Budworth, High Laver, near Ongar, Essex

*** Sir George Buggin, Great Cumberland Place

* Thomas James Lord Viscount Warren Bulkeley; Stanhope Street

* Captain Edward Buller, His Majesty's Navy

* Captain Henry Bullock, Lambeth, Surrey

** Job Bulman, Esq. Cox's Lodge, Northumberland

** Mr. Fenwick Bulmer, Strand

* 'The Rev. Augustine Bulwer, Heyden, Norfolk

** George Burge, Esq. Upper Clapton

** Dame Mageret Smith Burges, Hyde Park

** Ynyr Burges, Esq.-, Honorable East India Company's Service, Bengal

** Mr. Henry Burmester, Bishopsgate Street

* Richard Burn, Esq.; Dean's Yard Westminster

** James Burn, Esq. Upper Berkeley Street

** Mr. Lewis Burnand, South Street, Finsbury Square

* The Rev. William Way Burne, Rector of Grittleton, Wiltshire

* Jane Burnet, Spinster, Edinburgh

* Marion Burner, Spinster, Edinburgh

** William Burnie, Esq. Old South Sea House

**** Hardin Burnley, Esq. Brunswick Square, Foundling Hospital

* Mr. John Burr, Ware, Herts

* General Daniel Burr, Upper Fitzroy Street, Fitzroy Square

* The Rev. George Burrard, Yarmouth, Isle of Wight

* Robert Burrowes, Esq. 25 Bolton Street

* Mr. James Bury, Stock Exchange

* James Bush, Esq. Doctors Commons

* Mr. Jofeph Butterworth, Fleet Street

* John Butts, Esq. Kensington, Middlesex

Names of Members


A List of the Names of the Members of the United Company of Merchants of England, Trading to the East Indies, 1815

Search British Isles
 

British Isles Genealogy Records

Channel Islands Genealogy
England Genealogy
Ireland Genealogy
Isle of Man Genealogy
Scotland Genealogy
Wales Genealogy

Other Genealogy Records

Free Genealogy
British Isles Books
Genealogy Library
Canadian Genealogy
Genealogy Gateway
SurnameWeb
Family Tree Guide

Cyndi's List

Sites I Visit

Garden Herbs
Trade Recipes

Sip of Wine
The Little Tea Book

British Isles Genealogy

 

Add/Correct a Link

 

Comments/Submit Data


 

Copyright 2004-, the web pages may be linked to but shall not be reproduced on another site without written permission from BIGenealogy. Images may not be linked to in any manner or method. Anyone may use the information provided here freely for personal use only. If you plan on publishing your personal information to the web please give proper credit to our site for providing this information. Thanks!!!